Committee

Organizing Committee

 
President
Suk Min Kim
Chairs
Chang Keun Oh​Geun Soo Lee​Sang Jun Lee​
Young Sook Kim​
Deputy Chairs
Il Moon Song​In Gi Chun​Jae Young Seong​
Jin Wook Jung​Pok Kee Min​Sang Dong Kim
Woo Jae Lee
Honorary President
Bang Soon Kim​Ee Seok Lim​Ki Beom Park​
Sung Wo Choi​
Secretary General
Hangrae Cho
Deputy Secretary Generals
Chan Woo Jeong​Sang Ju Lee
International Faculty
Akira Kawada​Chwen Huey Wu​David Sudarto Oeiria​
Enkhtur Yadamsuren​Hyun Soo Lee​Jinhua Xu​
Jun Tang​Klaus FritzLaurence Imhof
Nariaki MiyataNiwat PolnikornNobukazu Hayashi
Patrick Po-Han HuangPeter PengPhilip Tong
Rungsima WanitphakdeedechaShiou-Han WangTing Song Lim​
Tran Hau Khang​Wenyu Wu​Zhong Lu​
Muhammad Julianto Listiawan​
Scientific Committee
Hang Wook ChangJoon Hong Park
Bon Cheol GooChoon Shik YounDong Seung Kang​
Dong Hyun KimHong Seok KimHyo Jin Roh
Hyo Seung ShinJae Hong KimJi Hyun Yi
Jong Keun SeoNark Kyoung RhoTae Seok Kong
You Jeong Kim​Hyun Jo Kim​
Finance Committee
San KimSeong Gyu Yang
Woon Kyong Chung
Scholarship Committee
Gwang June Lee​ Hong Seok Yoon
Jae Yong BanJi Hwan Hwang
Event Committee
Chul Wook Kwon
Bon Seok KuChang Min ChoiHyun Woong Kim
Ji Hun ParkJin Suk HongJo Yeong Pyo
Soo Young JeonSu Young KimSung Woo Lee
Travel and Accommodation Committee
Hyun Joong Joo
Dae Hun OhEun Ju LeeSang Dai Shim
Tae Ho ParkTae Yoon KimYong Hwan Lee
Registration Committee
Chul Hwang Mun Hee Hong
Hyoun Seung LeeHyun Joo LeeJeong Hun Lee
Jung Woo LeeMyung ImNam Ho Lee
Suk Bae SeoYoung Hun Kim
Publication Committee
Dong Hye Suh​Seung-Hoon Kang
Byung Gi BaeEu Jin ChoKyung Jong Cho
Seong Jae YounSeung Gyu LeeSu Bin Son 
Youn Jin Kim
Publicity Committee​
Chun Pill Choi​​Jae Hong Park​​
Hyong Gi ChaHyoung Sup KimHyun Chul Sung
Ji Young KimJih Min LeeJong Min Park
Suk Jin ChoiTae In KimWan Ik Cho
Yae Lee CungYoo Jean Choi
International Cooperation Committee
Hyoung Joo Kim​Kyung Sik Min
Chang Duk KimJung Wook KimKi Seong Yoon
Kyung Real Lee​Se Woong LimSo Young Sung
Planning Committee
Hae Woong LeeHyun Tae Lee
Chang Sik KimDae Hyun KimDo Young Rhee
Ji sung ChunSeung Min ChunSoo Young Choi
Won Kyu Hong
Advisory Committee​
Byung Cheol Park​ Cheol Jong Park​ Cheon Wook Park​
Dae Hyun Seo​ Dong Soo Yu​ E Young Lee​
Eun So Lee​ Eung Ho Choi​ Gi Beom Seo​
Gi Yang Jeong​ Gwang Seong Choi​M Hee Soo Kim​
Ho Seok Seo​ Hun Soo Kim​ Hye Jin Park​
Hyun Chang Go​ Hyun Kyung Lee​ Ji Ho Choi​
Jong Hee Lee​ Joo Bong Lee​ Joo Heung Lee​
Joon Sung Yang​ Joo Youn Ko​ Ju Young Rho​
Jung Soo Kim Kyung Hwan Jo Kyung Moon Kim
Moon Bum Kim Park Lin Yu Pung Myung Kim
Sang Hoon Lee Sang Hyun Jo Sang Suk Kim
Seok Gwon Youn Seok Jong Lee Sung Whan Cho
Seung Kyung Hann Seong Joon Seo Seong Yeol Lee
Tae Eun Kim Tae Yeon Yu Won Joo Lee
Won Seok Kim Yang Che Kim Young Lip Park
Young Wook Ryoo You Chan Kim

Our Proud Sponsors